Staff

Brian Mason
General Manager

Kwame Telemaque
Technical Director

Chris Bascelli
Operations Manager, Representative Coordinator U8-U18

David Cooper
Finance Manager

Cathy Briggs
Club Head Coach (U4-U7), Wee Warriors Coordinator

Colin Arsenault
Recreation Coordinator U8-U18, WINTER Referee Assignor

Mike Popiel
Club Head Coach (U8 - U12)

Russell Shaw
Club Head Coach (U17+), Rep Camp Coordinator

Simon Wilshaw
Club Head Coach (U13 - U16), OPDL Manager

Scott Stuart
Operations Coordinator, Adult Coordinator, Goalkeeper Coach

Andrei Badescu
OPDL Goalkeeper Coach (U13-U18)

Dan Popescu
Club Head Referee

Peter Loricchio
Administrator, Registrar & Events Coordinator

Rachel Cogan
Marketing, Sponsorship & Events Manager

Kevin Nelson
Club Technical Coach (U11 - U12)

Craig Ross
U5-U12 Program Coordinator and Technical Coach

Boards of Directors

Dan Dandurand
President

Erin Crowe
Vice President

Greg Ptolemy
Treasurer

jeff seeton

Jeff Seeton
Secretary

Nick Covelli
Director at Large

Marriam Kinny
Director at Large

Ted Gendron
Director at Large

Tylynne Lavorato
Director at Large

Coaches

U8 (2016)

Girls

Mike Popiel
Club Head Coach (U8 - U12)

Boys

Mike Popiel
Club Head Coach (U8 - U12)

U9 (2015)

Girls

Mike Lanos

Izzy Swedlove

Boys

Cale England
Lead Coach (u9 - u10)

Craig Ross
U5-U12 Program Coordinator and Technical Coach

Samarth Chauhan
Coach

Youseff Hassan

Rodrigo Guerrero

U10 (2014)

Girls

Mike Lanos

Izzy Swedlove

Caitlyn Toop

Boys

Cale England
Lead Coach (u9 - u10)

Craig Ross
U5-U12 Program Coordinator and Technical Coach

Darren Walker
Coach

Youseff Hassan

U11 (2013)

Girls

Kevin Nelson
Club Technical Coach (U11 - U12)

jeff seeton

Jeff Seeton
Secretary

Manel Oudjida
Coach

Boys

Dave Barbier
Lead Coach (u11 - 12)

Faisal Mpur
Coach

Yusuf Osman
Coach

Myles Cornwall
Coach

Emad Houache

U12 (2012)

Girls

Kevin Nelson
Club Technical Coach (U11 - U12)

Bran Mogin
Coach

Charisman Aravinthan

Boys

Dave Barbier
Lead Coach (u11 - 12)

Chris Yzerman
Coach

Chris Oatman
Coach

Tim Darch

U13 (2011)

Girls

Thomas Muir
Coach

Sarah Khoury-Blais
Coach

Manel Oudjida
Coach

Andre Fortier

Boys

Simon Wilshaw
Club Head Coach (U13 - U16), OPDL Manager

Graham Naysmith
Coach

Jeremy Aweya
Coach

Mandela Singh-Sharpe

Alex Jodoin

U14 (2010)

Girls

Thomas Muir
Coach

Chris Bascelli
Operations Manager, Representative Coordinator U8-U18

Kyle Ingram

Boys

Graham Naysmith
Coach

Faisal Mpur
Coach

Chiheb Bouzidi

U15 (2009)

Girls

Hamad Alshammri

Boys

Kingsley Knight
Coach

Gianfranco Manto
Coach

Kyle Ingram

Alex Jodoin

U16 (2008)

Girls

Chris Bascelli
Operations Manager, Representative Coordinator U8-U18

Boys

Marco Romozzi
Coach

Simon Wilshaw
Club Head Coach (U13 - U16), OPDL Manager

Gianfranco Manto
Coach

Showcase (2007)

Girls

Russell Shaw
Club Head Coach (U17+), Rep Camp Coordinator

Boys

Russell Shaw
Club Head Coach (U17+), Rep Camp Coordinator

Marco Romozzi
Coach